EN
Feedback
Creatures/Rageborn Flaskrat

Rageborn Flaskrat

Goblin Flaskrat T 2Standard Meleenever empowered

Level 11. Danger 1. 33 XP when you kill it.

Another creature has this name: Rageborn Flaskrat (can be empowered).

Where it lives

Event spawns only appear while an event runs in the area.

Show its 138 spawns on the map

On the map

138 pins in all. This map shows the 70 in Goblin Caves.

Goblin Caves
Event monsters 70

Also in: Earlwood 68

Drops

Gold: 1 to 2, 10% chance.

Rune sets

It rolls 1 rune at a 10% chance.

Each roll picks one of these sets at random. Every player near it gets their own rolls. If it was empowered when it died, it rolls twice as many.

A rune it drops is Common, Uncommon or Rare. The rune has 2 stars. The piece slot can be Under-coat, Ring, Rune, Belt, Charm or Amulet. Ring appears 2 times in the slot list, so it drops 2 times as often as a slot listed once (2 in 7).

Rune odds

The odds depend on where a rarity sits in the creature's list, not on the rarity itself. With three rarities, the first drops 50% of the time, the second 40% and the third 10%. Stars work the same way. The game rolls rarity and stars separately, so each cell is the two chances multiplied.

Each rune is from one of its 6 sets, 16.67% each.

Rarity2 stars
Common50%
Uncommon40%
Rare10%

In bounty fights

In a bounty fight, the active deed tier sets its numbers and the runes it can drop. Its number of rune rolls and their chance stay the same at every tier. Its item and gold drops do not change with the tier.

When it spawns in the fight of the bounty Hoard King's Bounty:

TierPhysiqueIntelligenceStrength
1359570
275197145
3118291214
4162409301
5193449331
6265656484
7322762561
8378853629
9425903665
10473962709
  • Rune slots: tier 1: 6; tier 2: 7 (adds Badge); tiers 3 to 10: 8 (adds Badge, Bracer)
  • Rarities: tier 1: Common 50%, Uncommon 40%, Rare 10%; tiers 2 to 10: Common 40%, Uncommon 30%, Rare 25%, Mythical 5%
  • Stars: tier 1: 2; tiers 2 to 10: 2 or 3

Attributes

Physique35
Intelligence95
Strength70

Numbers

Level11
RankStandard Melee
Danger1
XP on kill33
Respawns after15 minutes
Move speed2.5

With other players

Its health grows with the number of players near it: health x (players)^0.485. 2 players: x1.4, 4 players: x1.96, 8 players: x2.74.

Its damage does not grow with more players.

Creatures
Feedback