EN
Feedback
Creatures/Rageborn Ripper

Rageborn Ripper

Goblin Ripper T 2 EmpoweredStandard Meleecan be empowered

Level 12. Danger 1. 37 XP when you kill it.

Another creature has this name: Rageborn Ripper (never empowered).

Where it lives

Event spawns only appear while an event runs in the area.

Show its 38 spawns on the map

On the map

38 pins in all. This map shows the 35 in Goblin Caves.

Goblin Caves
Event monsters 35

Also in: Earlwood 3

Drops

Gold: 1 to 2, 10% chance.

Rune sets

It rolls 1 rune at a 10% chance.

Each roll picks one of these sets at random. Every player near it gets their own rolls. If it was empowered when it died, it rolls twice as many.

A rune it drops is Common, Uncommon or Rare. The rune has 2 stars. The piece slot can be Under-coat, Ring, Rune, Belt, Charm or Amulet. Ring appears 2 times in the slot list, so it drops 2 times as often as a slot listed once (2 in 7).

Rune odds

The odds depend on where a rarity sits in the creature's list, not on the rarity itself. With three rarities, the first drops 50% of the time, the second 40% and the third 10%. Stars work the same way. The game rolls rarity and stars separately, so each cell is the two chances multiplied.

Each rune is from one of its 6 sets, 16.67% each.

Normal kill

Rarity2 stars
Common50%
Uncommon40%
Rare10%

Empowered kill

If it was empowered when it died, the odds shift from the start of the list toward the end.

Rarity2 stars
Common0%
Uncommon65%
Rare35%

In bounty fights

In a bounty fight, the active deed tier sets its numbers and the runes it can drop. Its number of rune rolls and their chance stay the same at every tier. Its item and gold drops do not change with the tier.

When it spawns in the fight of the bounty Hoard King's Bounty:

TierPhysiqueIntelligenceStrength
135100100
272198198
3114293293
4156411411
5185452452
6255661661
7310767767
8364859859
9409909909
10455969969
  • Rune slots: tier 1: 6; tier 2: 7 (adds Badge); tiers 3 to 10: 8 (adds Badge, Bracer)
  • Rarities: tier 1: Common 50%, Uncommon 40%, Rare 10%; tiers 2 to 10: Common 40%, Uncommon 30%, Rare 25%, Mythical 5%
  • Stars: tier 1: 2; tiers 2 to 10: 2 or 3

Attributes

Physique35
Intelligence100
Strength100

Numbers

Level12
RankStandard Melee
Danger1
XP on kill37
Respawns after15 minutes
Move speed3

Empowered

Each time it spawns, it has a 33% chance to be empowered with one of these 10: Brutal, Venomous, Swift, Frostbound, Flamecaller, Spiteful, Arcane Shielded, Blighted, Mortar, Unyielding.

When empowered, it has +100% health.

With other players

Its health grows with the number of players near it: health x (players)^0.485. 2 players: x1.4, 4 players: x1.96, 8 players: x2.74.

Its damage does not grow with more players.

Creatures
Feedback