EN
Feedback
Creatures/Wildwood Wolf Alpha

Wildwood Wolf Alpha

Wildwood Wolf Alpha BMini BossSkill point

Level 4. Danger 3. 143 XP when you kill it.

It gives 2 skill points, one for the first kill in each of these places: Wildwood Forest IIB, Wildwood Forest IVc.

The game files list it 2 times with these same numbers.

Where it lives

Event spawns only appear while an event runs in the area.

Show its 2 spawns on the map

On the map

2 pins on the Earlwood map.

Earlwood
Bosses 2

Drops

Rune sets

It rolls 2 runes, each at a 100% chance.

Each roll picks one of these sets at random. Every player near it gets their own rolls. If it was empowered when it died, it rolls twice as many.

A rune it drops is Common, Uncommon or Rare. The rune has 1 star. The piece slot can be Under-coat, Ring, Rune or Belt.

Rune odds

The odds depend on where a rarity sits in the creature's list, not on the rarity itself. With three rarities, the first drops 50% of the time, the second 40% and the third 10%. Stars work the same way. The game rolls rarity and stars separately, so each cell is the two chances multiplied.

Each rune is from one of its 2 sets, 50% each.

Rarity1 star
Common50%
Uncommon40%
Rare10%

In bounty fights

In a bounty fight, the active deed tier sets its numbers and the runes it can drop. Its number of rune rolls and their chance stay the same at every tier. Its item and gold drops do not change with the tier.

When it spawns in the fight of the bounty Alpha Wolf Bounty:

TierPhysiqueIntelligenceStrength
11569898
2203127127
3264165165
4343214214
5446279279
6581363363
7755472472
8982614614
91276797797
10165810361036
  • Rune slots: tier 1: 4; tier 2: 6 (adds Charm, Badge); tiers 3 to 10: 8 (adds Charm, Badge, Bracer, Amulet)
  • Rarities: tier 1: Common 50%, Uncommon 40%, Rare 10%; tiers 2 to 10: Common 40%, Uncommon 30%, Rare 25%, Mythical 5%
  • Stars: tier 1: 1; tier 2: 1 or 2; tiers 3 to 10: 1, 2 or 3

Attributes

Physique120
Intelligence75
Strength75

How to meet it

As a random world event, in Wildwood Forest IIB

  1. A new world starts with this route open. Winning the fight once closes it.
  2. Walk into the event area in Wildwood Forest IIB. The game rolls one event from a list, and this fight has a 100% chance. If nothing starts, it rolls again after 15 seconds.
  3. Wildwood Wolf Alpha appears in Wildwood Forest IIB.
  4. Winning gives 1 skill point the first time.
  5. Winning gives Alpha Fur.
  6. You can win it this way only once per world.

Show where it spawns

As a bounty, in Wildwood Forest IIB

  1. The route opens once you have won this fight.
  2. Take the bounty Alpha Wolf Bounty from the Guild Hall board. It has 10 tiers, and they open one after another.
  3. Reach step 1 of 1 ("Slay the Wildwood Alpha Wolf") of the quest Alpha Wolf Bounty.
  4. Wildwood Wolf Alpha appears in Wildwood Forest IIB.
  5. Winning gives 1 skill point the first time.
  6. Winning gives Alpha Fur.
  7. You can take the bounty again once a day.

Show where it spawns

As a random world event, in Wildwood Forest IVc

  1. A new world starts with this route open.
  2. Walk into the event area in Wildwood Forest IVc. The game rolls one event from a list, and this fight has a 100% chance. If nothing starts, it rolls again after 15 seconds.
  3. Wildwood Wolf Alpha appears in Wildwood Forest IVc.
  4. Winning gives 1 skill point the first time, Alpha Fur.
  5. After an event, the area waits 1 minute before it rolls again.

Show where it spawns

These ways share one skill point. You get it once, from whichever way you win first.

Numbers

Level4
RankMini Boss
Danger3
XP on kill143
Respawns after15 minutes
Move speed2.4

With other players

Its health grows with the number of players near it: health x (players)^0.485. 2 players: x1.4, 4 players: x1.96, 8 players: x2.74.

Its damage does not grow with more players.

Creatures
Feedback